Yangjia Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1212 Longitude 117.4090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71272

Weather Charts


Yangjia Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglong (1.7 nm)
Xizhuang (2.1 nm)
Bushang (2.9 nm)
Zhifang (1.5 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jueyu (2.8 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Yujiahe (3.7 nm)
Daxin (3.8 nm)
Nanxuye (1.7 nm)
Nanbaita (2.8 nm)
Ludongyedong (3.6 nm)
Chang'an (1.5 nm)
Dongzhang (2.2 nm)
Shagou (2.1 nm)
Zaohang (3.5 nm)
Nanhonghe (3.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Nanhan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 40 nm N 325
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm E 62
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 71 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 80 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
9.1 nm E Laicheng District
13.1 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
14.4 nm W Tai'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:17 2016