Jianwenhe, China Page

Other names: 渐汶河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1691 Longitude 117.3180 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74574

Weather Charts


Jianwenhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianwenhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianwenhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanglinpo (1.8 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Houyanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qianqukoudian (3.2 nm)
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yaodong (2.6 nm)
Buguanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Bianshiwen (3.4 nm)
Gujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Houyang (2.3 nm)
Bushang (2.3 nm)
Liusong (1.3 nm)
Dongbuqian (1.3 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 36 nm N 328
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 41 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 63 nm E 66
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 70 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 85 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Taishan District, Tai'an
9.8 nm W Tai'an
10.7 nm W Feng Yuxiang
11.6 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
12.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.5 nm W Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016