Shuangquan, China Page

Other names: 双泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0612 Longitude 117.3360 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70844

Weather Charts


Shuangquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumen (1.4 nm)
Nanhuang (2.4 nm)
Shagou (3.0 nm)
Xizhuang (3.7 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (4.7 nm)
Xinglong (4.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Zaohang (3.0 nm)
Chang'an (3.8 nm)
Shuiyu (4.0 nm)
Dongzhang (4.0 nm)
Caoci (0.7 nm)
Nantianmengou (2.3 nm)
Nianjiayu (3.4 nm)
Guanghuasi (3.5 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Housizhuang (4.5 nm)
Qiansizhuang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 42 nm N 331
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm E 60
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 80 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
12.4 nm NW Tai'an
12.3 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
13.6 nm NE Laicheng District
14.3 nm NW Feng Yuxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016