Mengjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 孟家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1994 Longitude 117.3420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodong (1.3 nm)
Shibei (1.4 nm)
Bianshiwen (2.5 nm)
Wanglinpo (2.7 nm)
Buguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Gujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangtai (3.3 nm)
Shilongtou (3.3 nm)
Dongdaguan (4.2 nm)
Daxin (2.3 nm)
Shuixi Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yujiahe (3.4 nm)
Houyang (1.3 nm)
Jianwenhe (2.2 nm)
Dongbuqian (2.7 nm)
Bushang (3.0 nm)
Liusong (3.4 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 35 nm N 324
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 39 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 61 nm E 67
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 72 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Taishan District, Tai'an
11.1 nm W Tai'an
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
11.6 nm W Feng Yuxiang
12.1 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
12.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.5 nm E Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:22 2016