Daxin, China Page

Other names: 大辛

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1814 Longitude 117.3850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74129

Weather Charts


Daxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyang (1.2 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongbuqian (2.9 nm)
Shangbudong (2.6 nm)
Shuixi Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (3.4 nm)
Shijiahe (3.5 nm)
Yujiahe (1.2 nm)
Jueyu (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiazhaizi (2.3 nm)
Hexiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Chaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Bushang (2.1 nm)
Xinglong (2.8 nm)
Zhifang (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xizhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm N 323
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 41 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm E 65
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 73 nm S 223 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 84 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
10.3 nm E Laicheng District
11.0 nm W Taishan District, Tai'an
13.0 nm W Tai'an
13.8 nm W Feng Yuxiang
14.4 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
14.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016