Gujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 谷家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2267 Longitude 117.3530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74652

Weather Charts


Gujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodong (1.8 nm)
Shilongtou (2.7 nm)
Bianshiwen (2.6 nm)
Xizhangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangtai (1.7 nm)
Dongdaguan (2.5 nm)
Xujiawen (2.9 nm)
Suobei (3.3 nm)
Erwang'an (3.6 nm)
Shuibeidongjie (3.9 nm)
Shuixi Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (2.8 nm)
Xiyangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Shangbudong (3.4 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Houyang (2.6 nm)
Shibei (2.7 nm)
Daxin (3.1 nm)
Jianwenhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 34 nm N 322
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 38 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm E 68
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 74 nm S 221 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 87 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Taishan District, Tai'an
12.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
12.0 nm W Tai'an
12.2 nm W Feng Yuxiang
12.5 nm E Laicheng District
12.3 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
12.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:44 2016