Dong'anjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 东安家庄,Dong’anjiazhuang

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0047 Longitude 119.2360 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47507

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong'anjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'anjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'anjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixusong (1.2 nm)
Hanzhuang Yicun (1.5 nm)
Gejiatong (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Taiguzhuang Yicun (1.4 nm)
Luojia Zhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Caoyingzi (3.1 nm)
Qianbuluo Linzi (3.2 nm)
Dongtuan (1.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yuezhuang (1.7 nm)
Wuji Xicun (2.7 nm)
Wuji (2.7 nm)
Xusong (1.1 nm)
Mojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Ximajia (2.9 nm)
Dapanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houjiatun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 9 nm E 82
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 42 nm E 62
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 50 nm E 86
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 57 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
10.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm S Wulian County
25.5 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016