Xiahe, China Page

Other names: 下河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1477 Longitude 122.1524 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37032

Weather Charts


Xiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Hongshan (1.4 nm)
Dajiazishan (2.5 nm)
Kouzi (0.9 nm)
Qingshihe (1.5 nm)
Houcun (1.7 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (3.4 nm)
Jugezhuang (3.3 nm)
Lingshang Sunjia (0.7 nm)
Shanhou Sunjia (1.7 nm)
Daqiaojia (1.7 nm)
Tangpoyang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.7 nm)
Dahe (2.9 nm)
Shanhou Wangjia (0.8 nm)
Keling (1.2 nm)
Shuijing (2.4 nm)
Beitengquan (2.8 nm)
Gaojiakou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 4 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 9 nm N 318
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 40 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 75 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm NE Weihai Dashuibo Airport
5.8 nm NW Wendeng District
9.6 nm SE Loran-C
12.3 nm SW 122nd meridian east
14.2 nm N Huancui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:51 2016