Funingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 阜宁庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7781 Longitude 111.3697 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59114

Weather Charts


Funingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyicun (0.9 nm)
Wandongmao (1.2 nm)
Xizhang (1.9 nm)
Shangmao (1.9 nm)
Fengxiangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhangtan (1.2 nm)
Nanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Nanbu (2.2 nm)
Dongliu (2.2 nm)
Beibu (2.6 nm)
Dongniu (1.3 nm)
Shanglu (1.6 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shigou (2.5 nm)
Xialucun (2.5 nm)
Dongmaogou (0.8 nm)
Xiniu (1.1 nm)
Wanningzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wanwangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 17 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm S 222
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 101 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Dingcun
6.9 nm NE Xiangfen County
9.4 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
9.8 nm SE Quwo County
9.1 nm E Yicheng County
12.0 nm SW Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:41 2016