Wanningzhuang, China Page

Other names: 万宁庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7487 Longitude 111.3565 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73531

Weather Charts


Wanningzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanningzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanningzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxiangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Beizhong (2.0 nm)
Qiaocun (2.4 nm)
Deximao (2.8 nm)
Dongmaogou (1.1 nm)
Wandongmao (1.5 nm)
Funingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiyicun (2.2 nm)
Shangmao (2.4 nm)
Xizhang (3.0 nm)
Zhangtan (3.1 nm)
Xiniu (1.3 nm)
Dongniu (1.9 nm)
Wanwangcun (1.9 nm)
Nandong (2.0 nm)
Nanwucun (2.5 nm)
Renyouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongji (3.1 nm)
Beiliang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 18 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm S 223
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Dingcun
8.7 nm NE Xiangfen County
8.7 nm SE Quwo County
10.2 nm SW Xinjiang County
11.2 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
10.1 nm E Yicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:53 2016