Dongliu, China Page

Other names: 东刘

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8099 Longitude 111.3912 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43991

Weather Charts


Dongliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtan (1.1 nm)
Nanjiagou (1.5 nm)
Nanbu (2.0 nm)
Qiyicun (2.3 nm)
Beibu (2.2 nm)
Dongyao (2.3 nm)
Wanguxian (2.6 nm)
Xiawei (1.2 nm)
Dingcun (1.9 nm)
Dongzhang (2.0 nm)
Dachai (2.2 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Quli (1.4 nm)
Beigudui (1.9 nm)
Boyu (2.4 nm)
Shanglu (1.3 nm)
Shigou (2.0 nm)
Funingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongniu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 14 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm S 222
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 99 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Dingcun
4.7 nm NE Xiangfen County
7.3 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
8.1 nm E Yicheng County
11.2 nm S Quwo County
14.2 nm SW Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:31 2016