Dongmaogou, China Page

Other names: 东毛沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7659 Longitude 111.3644 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67534

Weather Charts


Dongmaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wandongmao (1.0 nm)
Shangmao (1.9 nm)
Fengxiangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Ximao (2.6 nm)
Beizhong (2.9 nm)
Deximao (2.7 nm)
Funingzhuang (0.8 nm)
Qiyicun (1.3 nm)
Zhangtan (2.0 nm)
Xizhang (2.2 nm)
Nanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Nanbu (2.8 nm)
Dongliu (2.9 nm)
Xiniu (0.7 nm)
Dongniu (1.3 nm)
Shanglu (2.2 nm)
Wanningzhuang (1.1 nm)
Wanwangcun (2.2 nm)
Nandong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 17 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 42 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm S 222
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 102 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Dingcun
7.6 nm NE Xiangfen County
9.3 nm SE Quwo County
10.1 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
9.5 nm E Yicheng County
11.3 nm SW Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:31 2016