Xinnong, China Page

Other names: 新农

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.4356 Longitude 121.0789 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Xinnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuoshanmaidian (2.5 nm)
Jufeng Nongyedian (3.2 nm)
Hulin (5.9 nm)
Wuliyasi (5.4 nm)
Yongxing Nongyedian (6.0 nm)
Sanpaozi (6.9 nm)
Qianjin Nongyedian (6.2 nm)
Yakeshi Gongduan Qingniandian (8.0 nm)
Bahao Qingniandian (11.0 nm)
Sishiqicun (4.1 nm)
Yakeshi Gongwuduan Zhiqingdian (4.8 nm)
Sishiba Gongli (6.3 nm)
Tulihe Xiang Dongfanghong Dadui Nongyedian (6.9 nm)
Xiqiliangju Zonghechang Nongyedian (7.4 nm)
Tulihe Xiang Chunlin Dadui Nongyedian (7.7 nm)
Wu'er Qi Hanhongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (7.7 nm)
Honglin Dadui Nongyedian (9.3 nm)
Meitian (9.5 nm)
Linguanju Qingniandian (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 50 nm W 254 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.2 nm SE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:56 2016