Weijia, China Page

Other names: 魏家

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3102 Longitude 113.4475 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7307

Weather Charts


Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhonggou (1.5 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Shijia (2.9 nm)
Liu'ergou (4.2 nm)
Dongjia (4.6 nm)
Xiaonan (3.9 nm)
Sange Yagou (4.9 nm)
Qidaqing (4.8 nm)
Majia (2.9 nm)
Gaojia (3.6 nm)
Hequzi (4.0 nm)
Hexinggong (1.2 nm)
Da'ankou (2.2 nm)
Yuanjia (2.8 nm)
Limao (3.2 nm)
Ershihaodi (3.4 nm)
Shigouzi (3.9 nm)
Erheigou (5.0 nm)
Erming (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 75 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 78 nm W 250 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
21.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
22.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jining
23.0 nm SW Jining District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016