Qiangouzi Shiyihao, China Page

Other names: 千沟子十一号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3105 Longitude 112.0817 Altitude (feet) 6223
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 1896
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Qiangouzi Shiyihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangouzi Shiyihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangouzi Shiyihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erheyi (3.0 nm)
Fengchangfang (3.1 nm)
Nangouzi (3.4 nm)
Nanyingzi (4.1 nm)
Goulitou (4.8 nm)
Qihao (2.5 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Xigouzi (3.2 nm)
Gouli (4.2 nm)
Dubiantu (4.5 nm)
Daxipo (2.7 nm)
Habuquan (3.1 nm)
Huagetai (4.3 nm)
Qianhuofang (4.6 nm)
Bagena (5.2 nm)
Qiangouzi Jiuhao (0.9 nm)
Qiangouzi Shihao (1.6 nm)
Qiangouzi Bahao (2.8 nm)
Maohudong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 29 nm S 203 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 51 nm W 228
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Six Frontier Towns
21.4 nm SE Sandaoying Railway Station
25.9 nm S Taobuqi Railway Station
26.1 nm S Yulin, Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:51 2016