Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘家庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8101 Longitude 118.9776 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshugoumen (3.1 nm)
Xihezi (3.2 nm)
Dongtaizi (3.4 nm)
Shanjuzi (3.9 nm)
Dongshuiquan (1.4 nm)
Taiyushugou (2.7 nm)
Huangjiuguan (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Huangtuliangzi (4.0 nm)
Zhangganzigou (1.5 nm)
Dalamagou (3.4 nm)
Goumenzi (3.7 nm)
Sandaohezi (3.7 nm)
Wengquangou Dazhuang (1.0 nm)
Hezhangzi (2.5 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.5 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Xidaozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Maojiadian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm W 292
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 145 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 65 nm W 229
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 85 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S 119th meridian east
14.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
31.1 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016