Xiaotun, China Page

Other names: 小屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1739 Longitude 122.3425 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 122° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotuncun (0.7 nm)
Yujiagou (1.4 nm)
Sidaogou (1.6 nm)
Dongbeishan (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiatun (0.6 nm)
Yaoshang (0.9 nm)
Liuliangou (1.2 nm)
Lazishan (1.6 nm)
Zhongjianchang (1.9 nm)
Wangbu (2.3 nm)
Qubu (2.5 nm)
Zhangzigou (1.2 nm)
Shangguo (2.4 nm)
Foyemiao (1.1 nm)
Gaobuzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangheling (1.9 nm)
Ermengou (1.9 nm)
Beiya (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 22 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 40 nm S 221
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 45 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 56 nm S 164 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Gaizhou
13.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
11.1 nm NW Bayuquan District
12.7 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
12.7 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
14.1 nm N Gaizhou West Railway Station
11.6 nm W Bayuquan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:11 2016