Yujiagou, China Page

Other names: 于家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1802 Longitude 122.3138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingshugou (2.2 nm) Liuliangou (0.7 nm)
Lazishan (1.1 nm)
Zhongjianchang (1.6 nm)
Huahonggou (1.6 nm)
Qianpo Taizi (2.4 nm)
Potaizi (2.6 nm)
Xiaotuncun (0.7 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.0 nm)
Xiaotun (1.4 nm)
Yaoshang (1.5 nm)
Sidaogou (0.9 nm)
Dongbeishan (1.5 nm)
Taiyanggou (1.5 nm)
Foyemiao (1.6 nm)
Gaobuzi (1.9 nm)
Baotun (2.0 nm)
Ermengou (2.1 nm)
Loutai Goucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 21 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 39 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 45 nm S 197
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 57 nm S 163 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Bayuquan District
13.3 nm N Gaizhou
10.3 nm W Bayuquan Railway Station
13.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
13.5 nm N Gaizhou West Railway Station
11.6 nm NW Port of Yingkou
12.1 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:57 2016