Zhongjianchang, China Page

Other names: 种茧场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2037 Longitude 122.3305 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 122° 19' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongjianchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potaizi (1.7 nm)
Qianpo Taizi (1.7 nm)
Huahonggou (1.7 nm)
Sifangtai (1.8 nm)
Gunmaling (2.2 nm)
Chaoyanggou (2.4 nm)
Yutun (2.7 nm)
Qubu (1.0 nm)
Wangbu (1.1 nm)
Lazishan (0.5 nm)
Liuliangou (0.9 nm)
Yaoshang (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.3 nm)
Yujiagou (1.6 nm)
Xiaotuncun (1.8 nm)
Xiaotun (1.9 nm)
Sidaogou (2.5 nm)
Foyemiao (2.8 nm)
Zhangzigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 20 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 47 nm S 197
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 58 nm S 164 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Gaizhou
11.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm N Gaizhou West Railway Station
9.9 nm W Bayuquan District
11.1 nm W Bayuquan Railway Station
11.7 nm NW Port of Yingkou
12.0 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:00 2016