Liujiagou, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3350 Longitude 123.2531 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 123° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Wudaohe (1.2 nm)
Beigou (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Sidao Hejie (2.4 nm)
Nanbei (2.9 nm)
Caojia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Tongjia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Pingjie (1.1 nm)
Yangheyan (1.3 nm)
Baijia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Yangquanzi (2.0 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (1.1 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Gezishan (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.3 nm)
Baqiang (2.4 nm)
Shudi (2.6 nm)
Xiuyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 42 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 47 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 50 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 54 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
10.6 nm N Qian Mountains
9.0 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
9.0 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:01 2016