Gangou, China Page

Other names: 干沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3904 Longitude 123.2081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14809

Weather Charts


Gangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goutang (2.5 nm) Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Nangou (1.9 nm)
Huanggoukou (2.2 nm)
Huanggouli (2.0 nm)
Sanjianshi Lazi (2.5 nm)
Lishuyuan (2.4 nm)
Huanggou (2.5 nm)
Donggualin (2.9 nm)
Nanbei (1.2 nm)
Taishanshi (1.5 nm)
Beidian (1.7 nm)
Beifangshen (2.0 nm)
Shiqiaozi (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Sidao Hejie (2.7 nm)
Tianlongsi (2.3 nm)
Wudaohe (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 339 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 39 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 50 nm E 121
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 54 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 57 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.7 nm NE Qian Mountains
11.3 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
11.3 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:01 2016