Baqiang, China Page

Other names: 坝墙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2954 Longitude 123.2621 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 123° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baqiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongfeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Shudi (1.3 nm)
Shudinangou (1.4 nm)
Gezishan (1.8 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (1.5 nm)
Yangheyan (1.7 nm)
Baijia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Pingjie (2.3 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Wujia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Xiuyan (0.6 nm)
Miaogou (2.1 nm)
Chengdonggou (2.2 nm)
Dongfeng Huagongchang (1.2 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.0 nm)
Nanmen (1.9 nm)
Yujialing (2.8 nm)
Guanjia Buzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm N 339 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 43 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 45 nm E 116
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 49 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 53 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
9.2 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
9.2 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
12.7 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:53 2016