Sandaoliangzi, China Page

Other names: 三道梁子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6696 Longitude 119.2197 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandaoliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhezi (2.1 nm)
Xidaling (4.3 nm)
Kongjiagou (3.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xiashaoguo (2.9 nm)
Foyedong (3.4 nm)
Dafoyedong (3.2 nm)
Beideng (3.4 nm)
Huangtukanzi (3.7 nm)
Jinzhangzi (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Zhenggou (2.4 nm)
Xizhuang (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.3 nm)
Nandao (3.8 nm)
Hekanzi (1.7 nm)
Shanshenmiao (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Taizigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm W 299
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 150 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm E 112
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
10.2 nm W 119th meridian east
28.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.8 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016