Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6585 Longitude 119.2395 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaoliangzi (1.1 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.9 nm)
Nanhezi (3.2 nm)
Beigou (3.2 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dafoyedong (3.6 nm)
Foyedong (3.9 nm)
Xiashaoguo (3.8 nm)
Huangtukanzi (4.6 nm)
Beideng (4.4 nm)
Zhenggou (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.2 nm)
Nandao (3.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaomidongzi (3.7 nm)
Hekanzi (1.3 nm)
Xizhuang (1.7 nm)
Taizigou (3.5 nm)
Huazhangzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm W 300
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 55 nm E 112
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 75 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
11.0 nm W 119th meridian east
27.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
29.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016