Huanggouli, China Page

Other names: 荒沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4148 Longitude 123.1785 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 123° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12550

Weather Charts


Huanggouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenhezi (1.8 nm)
Tanggou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoli Shugou (2.6 nm)
Damanjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Huanggou (1.1 nm)
Donggualin (1.5 nm)
Chenjia Goushang (1.8 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (2.4 nm)
Linghou (2.6 nm)
Houdi (3.0 nm)
Songjialu (2.9 nm)
Baojia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Huanggoukou (1.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Sanjianshi Lazi (2.2 nm)
Goutang (1.8 nm)
Gangou (2.0 nm)
Bujia Buzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 52 nm E 121
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 72 nm S 199 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.7 nm NE Qian Mountains
13.0 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
13.0 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:08 2016