Goutang, China Page

Other names: 沟汤

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3916 Longitude 123.1534 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27655

Weather Charts


Goutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangkuaishi (1.1 nm)
Tanggou (1.1 nm)
Houbu (1.9 nm)
Qujia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoweitun (2.9 nm)
Shenhezi (1.8 nm)
Huanggouli (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Goushang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoli Shugou (2.9 nm)
Huanggou (2.9 nm)
Damanjia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Donggualin (3.3 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Gangou (2.5 nm)
Bujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Lishu Dixia (2.7 nm)
Tianlongsi (2.7 nm)
Xialazigou (3.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 44 nm N 342 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 37 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 52 nm E 120
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 56 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 198 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
10.5 nm NE Qian Mountains
13.8 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
13.8 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:37 2016