Fangshengou, China Page

Other names: 房身沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1251 Longitude 122.2753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangyun (2.1 nm)
Miaolinggou (2.5 nm)
Loutai Goucun (1.3 nm)
Xiaotun (1.9 nm)
Baotun (1.8 nm)
Taiyanggou (2.3 nm)
Dongbeishan (2.3 nm)
Zhutun (2.9 nm)
Tianshang (0.8 nm)
Yingwozui (1.1 nm)
Shangkan (1.8 nm)
Beiya (2.2 nm)
Toudaohe (1.0 nm)
Qidaohe (1.2 nm)
Shanzui (2.0 nm)
Jidian (2.5 nm)
Ligou (2.3 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.6 nm)
Fangshengou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 35 nm S 220
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm S 196
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 54 nm S 160 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
10.7 nm NW Bayuquan District
12.4 nm NW Port of Yingkou
13.3 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
13.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.8 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:57 2016