Xiaotun, China Page

Other names: 小屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1562 Longitude 122.2748 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 122° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiatun (2.1 nm) Zhutun (1.2 nm)
Songshugou Gouli (2.1 nm)
Xingshugou (2.6 nm)
Huahonggou (2.9 nm)
Taiyanggou (0.8 nm)
Baotun (1.0 nm)
Dongbeishan (1.4 nm)
Sidaogou (1.7 nm)
Yujiagou (2.3 nm)
Ermengou (2.3 nm)
Gaobuzi (2.4 nm)
Beiya (2.6 nm)
Loutai Goucun (0.9 nm)
Tianshang (1.6 nm)
Fangshengou (1.9 nm)
Yingwozui (2.4 nm)
Toudaohe (2.7 nm)
Qidaohe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 23 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 37 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 43 nm S 195
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 56 nm S 161 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Bayuquan District
8.7 nm W Bayuquan Railway Station
11.0 nm NW Port of Yingkou
11.8 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
11.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.8 nm N Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:57 2016