Ligou, China Page

Other names: 里沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0964 Longitude 122.3082 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 18' 30E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27891

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidian (2.3 nm)
Qidaohe (2.4 nm)
Shangkan (1.2 nm)
Toudaohe (1.3 nm)
Yingwozui (1.6 nm)
Beiya (2.3 nm)
Tianshang (2.4 nm)
Fangshengou (2.3 nm)
Ermengou (3.0 nm)
Xiaoling (1.4 nm)
Shangtongjia (1.6 nm)
Shihugou (1.9 nm)
Lutuncun (2.0 nm)
Luanniqiang (2.5 nm)
Beiweizi (2.5 nm)
Lengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.0 nm)
Nanweizi (3.0 nm)
Badaohe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 26 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 35 nm S 224
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 40 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 52 nm S 161 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
10.5 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
11.4 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
13.0 nm NW Bayuquan District
14.7 nm NW Port of Yingkou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:37 2016