Fangshengou, China Page

Other names: 房身沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0763 Longitude 122.2598 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 122° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantai (1.7 nm)
Wudaohe (2.1 nm)
Zhongtun (2.2 nm)
Jidian (0.5 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.1 nm)
Shanzui (1.3 nm)
Yangyun (1.7 nm)
Qidaohe (2.0 nm)
Toudaohe (2.6 nm)
Miaolinggou (2.6 nm)
Shihugou (1.5 nm)
Beiweizi (1.9 nm)
Badaohe (0.8 nm)
Lengjiagou (1.0 nm)
Liuwobu (1.1 nm)
Zuoshugou (2.0 nm)
Lujiabu (2.0 nm)
Xiweizi (2.1 nm)
Nanweizi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 33 nm S 223
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 39 nm S 196
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 52 nm S 158 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 67 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
12.7 nm NW Bayuquan District
11.9 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
11.9 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
14.3 nm NW Port of Yingkou
12.2 nm W 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:52 2016