Qianda Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 前大房身

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8593 Longitude 122.4565 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107895

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianda Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianda Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianda Fangshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhengtun (2.4 nm)
Jiantang (2.6 nm)
Houda Fangshen (0.8 nm)
Dasuntun (1.7 nm)
Majiadian (2.3 nm)
Daijia (2.8 nm)
Jianggou (3.2 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.4 nm)
Loutun (1.8 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Zhongjialing (1.3 nm)
Qianzhao Jiatun (1.8 nm)
Bajiazixi (2.0 nm)
Liujiatun (2.6 nm)
Jiajiagou (3.3 nm)
Daling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 31 nm S 219
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 36 nm S 164 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 41 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 33 nm W 250
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 68 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Liaodong Peninsula
8.7 nm N Battle of Motien Pass
20.3 nm W Battle of Te-li-Ssu
25.8 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016