Houpanzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 后潘庄子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0299 Longitude 120.8286 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20372

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houpanzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpanzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpanzhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijiagou Wobu (1.5 nm)
Shangheshanggou (2.8 nm)
Xigou (3.3 nm)
Bijiashan (3.2 nm)
Xiao'erdaohezi (1.4 nm)
Wanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.5 nm)
Huangtukan (2.9 nm)
Xiasongshugou (4.0 nm)
Xiahunjiugou (3.9 nm)
Xiaosi (1.5 nm)
Hongluoxian (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.5 nm)
Da'antun (2.8 nm)
Kaoshantun (1.4 nm)
Tuanshanzi (2.1 nm)
Banshigou (3.6 nm)
Machengye (3.4 nm)
Maojiagou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 11 nm E 67 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm S 172
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm E 58
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 81 nm S 218 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Nanpiao District
11.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm SE 121st meridian east
16.0 nm S Lianshan District
13.3 nm E Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016