Zhoujiatun, China Page

Other names: 周家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0423 Longitude 120.8804 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosi (1.2 nm)
Xiao'erdaohezi (2.0 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.4 nm)
Houpanzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.5 nm)
Xiahunjiugou (2.4 nm)
Laohudong (3.0 nm)
Shanghunjiugou (3.6 nm)
Ershangtun (4.3 nm)
Jinjialazi (1.1 nm)
Wofosi (1.1 nm)
Bei'an (2.1 nm)
Hongluoxian (1.7 nm)
Da'antun (2.2 nm)
Jinxingtun (2.4 nm)
Xibajiayingzi (2.8 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.8 nm)
Dong'ertai (3.3 nm)
Machengye (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 17 nm S 180
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm E 56
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 73 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Nanpiao District
9.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm E Taihe District
13.7 nm SE 121st meridian east
12.8 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:06 2016