Chebangou, China Page

Other names: 车板沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3285 Longitude 124.5281 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chebangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangzi (2.2 nm)
Dongshanpo (2.4 nm)
Qiupigou (2.9 nm)
Duanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiahe (2.8 nm)
Zhijia (0.7 nm)
Malugou (1.2 nm)
Damalugou (1.9 nm)
Xiaomalugou (2.0 nm)
Zhijiacun (0.7 nm)
Weizi (1.3 nm)
Sifangtai (2.1 nm)
Longwan (2.8 nm)
Nantun (2.9 nm)
Toudaogou (1.6 nm)
Xiaopingling (2.3 nm)
Huapiyu (2.5 nm)
Mujiagou (2.5 nm)
Minzhu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 53 nm W 300
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 70 nm S 181
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 74 nm S 181
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 78 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Tianshifu
15.9 nm SW Huangbaiyu
25.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:15 2016