Sifangtai, China Page

Other names: 四方台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3084 Longitude 124.5673 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sifangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaogou (1.7 nm)
Chebangou (2.1 nm)
Huapiyu (2.9 nm)
Malugou (3.3 nm)
Weizi (1.2 nm)
Longwan (2.2 nm)
Zhijiacun (2.1 nm)
Shanglongwan (2.5 nm)
Zhijia (2.5 nm)
Xichuan (3.9 nm)
Nantun (0.8 nm)
Ganhe Zigou (2.0 nm)
Duiwogoumen (2.4 nm)
Dongxiaobu (2.5 nm)
Guapaigoumen (2.9 nm)
Xiaopingling (1.3 nm)
Mangniuku (2.6 nm)
Shanxi (2.9 nm)
Minzhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 69 nm S 182
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 55 nm W 301
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 73 nm S 182
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 78 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Tianshifu
15.9 nm SW Huangbaiyu
26.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
34.4 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:24 2016