Duanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 段家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3049 Longitude 124.4755 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 124° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghe (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Yanzhifang (2.3 nm)
Chumuchang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyu Hougou (2.6 nm)
Dongshanpo (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiahe (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Malugou (2.9 nm)
Houyanzhifang (2.9 nm)
Dafangzi (0.6 nm)
Mujiagou (1.1 nm)
Huapiyu (1.7 nm)
Toudaogou (2.5 nm)
Chebangou (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Houquanyangou (2.1 nm)
Shiqianggou (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiabu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 48 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 52 nm W 303
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 69 nm S 179
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 73 nm S 179
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 77 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Tianshifu
13.5 nm SW Huangbaiyu
28.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:57 2016