Zhijia, China Page

Other names: 支家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3403 Longitude 124.5301 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malugou (0.9 nm)
Qiupigou (2.5 nm)
Dafangzi (2.7 nm)
Dongshanpo (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiahe (2.8 nm)
Damalugou (1.3 nm)
Xiaomalugou (1.4 nm)
Dishuilazi (3.1 nm)
Nanweizigou (3.7 nm)
Zhijiacun (0.5 nm)
Weizi (1.5 nm)
Longwan (2.6 nm)
Shanglongwan (2.7 nm)
Chebangou (0.7 nm)
Toudaogou (2.3 nm)
Sifangtai (2.5 nm)
Xiaopingling (3.0 nm)
Huapiyu (3.2 nm)
Mujiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 53 nm W 300
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 71 nm S 181
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 75 nm S 181
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 79 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Tianshifu
16.6 nm SW Huangbaiyu
25.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:54 2016