Zhangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 张家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8273 Longitude 104.9080 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25203

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haozhidian (2.0 nm)
Songzhi (2.2 nm)
Niushangba (2.8 nm)
Yizhong (0.9 nm)
Huamiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Shuchang Duimen (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Zengjia Chongzi (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Suohaozhai (1.5 nm)
Boluoqing Chongzi (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Houziyan (1.2 nm)
Fadiwo (1.5 nm)
Chahe (1.9 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.3 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Yangchang Yakou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 40 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.6 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.5 nm S Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016