Chahe, China Page

Other names: 岔河

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7985 Longitude 104.9210 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22431

Weather Charts


Chahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohebian (1.3 nm)
Fadiwo (1.8 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Yangchang Yakou (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Houziyan (0.7 nm)
Suohaozhai (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Boluoqing Chongzi (2.2 nm)
Yizhong (2.7 nm)
Huamiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Hebaoluo (2.0 nm)
Damiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Haiba (3.0 nm)
Tujiao (1.8 nm)
Gaojiancao (2.0 nm)
Laomaochong (2.3 nm)
Shashulin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 40 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.8 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm N Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.1 nm S Liupanshui
13.5 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016