Zengjia Chongzi, China Page

Other names: 曾家冲子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8609 Longitude 104.9390 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zengjia Chongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjia Chongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjia Chongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuchang Duimen (1.2 nm)
Huamiaozhai (1.5 nm)
Yizhong (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaojia Zhaizi (3.3 nm)
Tatu (1.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Liangyan (2.6 nm)
Zhuni Bazi (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.1 nm)
Shuangtang (2.0 nm)
Shekengdi (2.7 nm)
Yejiqing (3.4 nm)
Boluoqing Chongzi (2.1 nm)
Suohaozhai (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Haiba (2.7 nm)
Houziyan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.3 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.0 nm S Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016