Liujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 刘家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8504 Longitude 104.9560 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Liujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjia Chongzi (1.1 nm)
Shuchang Duimen (2.2 nm)
Huamiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Yizhong (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Shuangtang (2.0 nm)
Tatu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Ganhe (3.1 nm)
Yejiqing (3.3 nm)
Luowozhai (3.5 nm)
Shekengdi (2.1 nm)
Gantang (2.8 nm)
Sujiazhai (3.2 nm)
Boluoqing Chongzi (1.5 nm)
Haiba (1.7 nm)
Suohaozhai (2.1 nm)
Houziyan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.3 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.7 nm SW Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:27 2016