Yejiqing, China Page

Other names: 野鸡箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8976 Longitude 104.9870 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yejiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangtang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Zhuni Bazi (2.5 nm)
Zengjia Chongzi (3.4 nm)
Tatu (3.3 nm)
Yizhizhai (1.7 nm)
Luozhu (1.8 nm)
Renjiachang (1.7 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Jianshan (2.9 nm)
Luowozhai (0.8 nm)
Qilin (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiapo (2.7 nm)
Luozhutuo (2.7 nm)
Caojiazhai (2.9 nm)
Ganhe (0.6 nm)
Shekengdi (1.7 nm)
Sujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 34 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 100 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
15.3 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:25 2016