Tuanpo, China Page

Other names: 团坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0459 Longitude 105.6220 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16184

Weather Charts


Tuanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipan (1.2 nm)
Huachu (1.9 nm)
Nantang (2.2 nm)
Xiaxihai (2.7 nm)
Xiadaya (2.3 nm)
Rongma (3.4 nm)
Tangjiayun (3.4 nm)
Haiping (0.6 nm)
Longjing (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadong (3.1 nm)
Rongbei (3.0 nm)
Ronghong (1.5 nm)
Maocaoping (1.9 nm)
Taoshujiao (2.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.3 nm)
Rongjiang (3.4 nm)
Rongman (3.6 nm)
Qianzhai (3.8 nm)
Bamo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm W 274 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 109 nm N 35 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 113 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Ceheng County
10.9 nm W Anlong County
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:05 2016