Huachu, China Page

Other names: 花杵

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0654 Longitude 105.5940 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30279

Weather Charts


Huachu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxihai (1.1 nm)
Mucheng (2.0 nm)
Dachong (2.4 nm)
Shangleizhuang (2.8 nm)
Shangyangfang (3.4 nm)
Qiao'ao (3.4 nm)
Xiadaya (1.2 nm)
Nama (2.3 nm)
Shangchangchong (2.8 nm)
Dingtou (3.0 nm)
Rongma (3.0 nm)
Leba (3.5 nm)
Tuanpo (1.9 nm)
Haiping (2.5 nm)
Shipan (1.5 nm)
Nantang (2.5 nm)
Ronghong (3.0 nm)
Ronghua (3.7 nm)
Taoshujiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 34 nm W 272 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 109 nm N 36 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 109 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 113 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Anlong County
12.5 nm SE Ceheng County
15.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:17 2016