Tumen, China Page

Other names: 土门

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3474 Longitude 108.4420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52609

Weather Charts


Tumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyangba (1.2 nm)
Baiguocha (1.3 nm)
Zhongyuanba (1.7 nm)
Xiongshui (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Shanyangling (3.3 nm)
Maotian (3.4 nm)
Caojiazhai (1.6 nm)
Luotangba (1.7 nm)
Wanli (3.2 nm)
Shaojiacao (2.3 nm)
Qianchangba (2.6 nm)
Qianchang (2.7 nm)
Qianchangba (3.2 nm)
Bailaying (3.3 nm)
Guijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Hejiagou (3.4 nm)
Taitoujing (3.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 53 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 88 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.1 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
21.0 nm S Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:09 2016