Dongjieyang, China Page

Other names: 东皆仰

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5891 Longitude 108.4900 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9821

Weather Charts


Dongjieyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjieyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjieyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangdong (1.4 nm)
Yaona (2.1 nm)
Dangkai (2.9 nm)
Wujiaogou (3.2 nm)
Jiyou (1.6 nm)
Dangyi (1.7 nm)
Dongku (2.1 nm)
Biye (2.4 nm)
Jiahe (2.7 nm)
Dewei (3.0 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Wan'an (3.3 nm)
Wudui (3.2 nm)
Jiuyang (0.6 nm)
Xiawuyang (2.2 nm)
Lisheng (2.8 nm)
Jianfengling (3.2 nm)
Jiuji (2.2 nm)
Jiusheng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 35 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm E 51 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm W 268 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Taijiang County
11.5 nm NE Jianhe County
25.5 nm SW Leishan County
27.8 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016