Jiangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 蒋家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3734 Longitude 108.4000 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43354

Weather Charts


Jiangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maotian (1.1 nm)
Shexiang (1.4 nm)
Dashuijing (2.6 nm)
Luozhai (3.1 nm)
Caoba (3.3 nm)
Shanglihuping (1.7 nm)
Xialihuping (2.3 nm)
Shuanzituo (2.6 nm)
Houba (3.1 nm)
Xiaojing (3.3 nm)
Shangbachang (3.6 nm)
Luotangba (1.2 nm)
Tumen (2.7 nm)
Caojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Xiongshui (1.2 nm)
Baiguocha (1.6 nm)
Wuyangba (2.4 nm)
Zhongyuanba (2.8 nm)
Shanyangling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.4 nm NE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.3 nm W Dejiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016