Xiaojing, China Page

Other names: 小井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.4281 Longitude 108.4020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38632

Weather Charts


Xiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanzituo (1.7 nm)
Punanxi (2.3 nm)
Caoba (3.1 nm)
Huangnituo (0.9 nm)
Meizi (2.4 nm)
Shangwachangba (2.4 nm)
Shazipo (3.1 nm)
Gaogan (3.5 nm)
Ganxi (3.8 nm)
Shangbachang (1.4 nm)
Maopo (1.6 nm)
Houba (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (2.4 nm)
Bazituo (3.0 nm)
Xialihuping (1.0 nm)
Shanglihuping (1.6 nm)
Shexiang (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Luotangba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 90 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.5 nm NE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.7 nm SW Dejiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:43 2016