Xialihuping, China Page

Other names: 下里户坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.4118 Longitude 108.4080 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38609

Weather Charts


Xialihuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialihuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialihuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglihuping (1.0 nm)
Shuanzituo (1.7 nm)
Punanxi (3.1 nm)
Caoba (3.1 nm)
Xiaojing (1.0 nm)
Huangnituo (1.9 nm)
Maopo (2.1 nm)
Meizi (3.2 nm)
Shangwachangba (3.4 nm)
Shangbachang (1.4 nm)
Houba (1.6 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Wanli (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Shexiang (2.5 nm)
Luotangba (2.7 nm)
Maotian (3.2 nm)
Xiongshui (3.5 nm)
Baiguocha (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.1 nm NE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.6 nm SW Dejiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016