Guduzhai, China Page

Other names: 古都寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8943 Longitude 105.1960 Altitude (feet) 6145
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41573

Weather Charts


Guduzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guduzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guduzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiazhai (1.2 nm)
Beihouzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhigou (1.6 nm)
Que'erkua (2.2 nm)
Dibujia (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Yakou (3.0 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.6 nm)
Tongtongjing (1.6 nm)
Qingshang (1.7 nm)
Meidongpo (2.6 nm)
Hejiaqing (2.7 nm)
Wowotou (2.9 nm)
Mukezhong (1.8 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Yizhitang (2.7 nm)
Guduzhai (2.8 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 26 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 52 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 107 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
12.1 nm SE Nayong County
12.3 nm NW Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
14.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:27 2016